chelsea investment corporation lawsuitchelsea investment corporation lawsuit
[…] Copyright 2023, Thomson Reuters. Primary Industries. ", Added Jordan, "The way we believe that we can deliver this project start to finish is the ability when you look at our roots, in terms of our feasibility and our global planning groups, groups that assess whether these types of projects are groups that actually go and are part of the development teams that deliver these types of projects.". Thus, the solutions contemplated were explored in the context of keeping the RO system online. Plaintiff contended that this calculation was consistent with the plain language of MCL 600.6013(8), which allows interest on a money judgment and provides: Except as otherwise provided in subsections (5) and (7) and subject to subsection (13), for complaints filed on or after January 1, 1987, interest on a money judgment recovered in a civil action is calculated at 6-month intervals from the date of filing the complaint at a rate of interest equal to 1% plus the average interest rate paid at auctions of 5-year United States treasury notes during the 6 months immediately preceding July 1 and January 1, as certified by the state treasurer, and compounded annually, according to this section. 2020-05-08, San Diego County Superior Courts | Civil Right | The team of three developers and its Midway Rising project would tear down the aging and crumbling Pechanga Sports Arena and rip up the acres of asphalt surrounding it to make room for 4,250 apartments - 2,000 of which designated as